01 What inTech publishes
inTech Trailers, of Nappanee, Indiana, lists 18 travel trailers and toy haulers for 2027 in 6 series: Aucta, Black Wing, Flyer, Luna, O-V-R and Sol. inTech prints a dry weight for every one, and each has a page of its own here. It prints a GVWR for 15 of them. It prints a net carrying capacity for 18; on the 15 that carry both that and a GVWR, the dry weight plus the carrying capacity equals the GVWR exactly on 15. inTech prints dry weight, tongue weight and carrying capacity as a range on 16 of them; the ranges are shown as printed. (How the data is verified.)
02 inTech models
inTech Aucta · 3 models
| Model | Dry weight | Cargo (CCC) | GVWR | Tongue | Length | Sleeps | On this site |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucta Magnolia | 5,150–5,450 lb | 2,050–2,350 lb | Not published by inTech | 600 lb | 22' 6" | 4 | Profiled |
| Aucta Willow | 5,450–5,875 lb | 1,625–2,050 lb | Not published by inTech | 600 lb | 26' | 4 | Profiled |
| Aucta Sycamore | 7,300–7,650 lb | 1,750–2,100 lb | Not published by inTech | 800 lb | 30' | 6 | Profiled |
inTech Black Wing · 3 models
| Model | Dry weight | Cargo (CCC) | GVWR | Tongue | Length | Sleeps | On this site |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Wing 724-X | 4,000–4,500 lb | 2,500–3,000 lb | 7,000 lb | 800 lb | 23' 11" | 3 - 4 | Profiled |
| Black Wing 826-X | 5,100–5,700 lb | 4,700–5,300 lb | 10,400 lb | 900–1,000 lb | 25' 9" | 4 | Profiled |
| Black Wing 830-X | 6,000–6,500 lb | 3,900–4,400 lb | 10,400 lb | 820–1,100 lb | 30' 1" | 6 | Profiled |
inTech Flyer · 5 models
| Model | Dry weight | Cargo (CCC) | GVWR | Tongue | Length | Sleeps | On this site |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flyer Chase | 1,060–1,280 lb | 920–1,140 lb | 2,200 lb | 183–216 lb | 12' 5" | 2 - 4 | Profiled |
| Flyer Pursue | 1,195–1,690 lb | 510–1,005 lb | 2,200 lb | 240–395 lb | 13' 9" | 2 - 4 | Profiled |
| Flyer Explore | 1,580–2,110 lb | 880–1,410 lb | 2,990 lb | 250–485 lb | 13' 9" | 2 - 4 | Profiled |
| Flyer Discover | 2,440–2,760 lb | 2,440–2,760 lb | 5,200 lb | 520 lb | 18' | 2 - 4 | Profiled |
| Flyer Forge | 3,845–4,300 lb | 2,700–3,155 lb | 7,000 lb | 680 lb | 22' 4" | 3 - 4 | Profiled |
inTech Luna · 1 model
| Model | Dry weight | Cargo (CCC) | GVWR | Tongue | Length | Sleeps | On this site |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luna | 1,775–1,850 lb | 550–625 lb | 2,400 lb | 260–270 lb | 15' 6" | 2 | Profiled |
inTech O-V-R · 2 models
| Model | Dry weight | Cargo (CCC) | GVWR | Tongue | Length | Sleeps | On this site |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O-V-R Expedition | 5,200 lb | 2,300 lb | 7,500 lb | 600 lb | 22' 4" | 4 - 5 | Profiled |
| O-V-R Navigate | 5,900 lb | 1,600 lb | 7,500 lb | 700 lb | 27' 1" | 4 - 5 | Profiled |
inTech Sol · 4 models
| Model | Dry weight | Cargo (CCC) | GVWR | Tongue | Length | Sleeps | On this site |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sol Dawn | 3,300–3,700 lb | 1,100–1,500 lb | 4,800 lb | 490 lb | 17'.1" | 2 | Profiled |
| Sol Horizon | 3,500–3,900 lb | 900–1,300 lb | 4,800 lb | 550 lb | 19' | 4 | Profiled |
| Sol Dusk | 3,700–4,100 lb | 700–1,100 lb | 4,800 lb | 590 lb | 20' 8" | 4 | Profiled |
| Sol Eclipse | 3,700–4,100 lb | 700–1,100 lb | 4,800 lb | 490 lb | 19' | 2 | Profiled |
Read from inTech’s model pages, 5 Nov 2026. “Not published” means the maker prints no figure; nothing is filled from another model, year or dealer.
03 Reading inTech’s figures
A maker’s published weight is for a base trailer; options and dealer-installed equipment add weight to any particular unit. The federal weight label inside the trailer carries its own unloaded weight, cargo carrying capacity and GVWR (49 CFR 567 and 571.120): read it on the unit itself before any towing decision.
05 Recalls
No campaign in either of our passes over NHTSA’s recall record names this line. That is not the same as a clean record — a line can be recalled under a parent name, and prose matching is imperfect. Treat it as no result found, not as no recalls.
Coverage is not complete: this list is a starting point, not a clearance (how it is built), so check a specific VIN at NHTSA before you buy and again before you tow.
inTech Trailers also builds cargo and race trailers; its campaigns that name only a “custom trailer” are not counted here.
06 Owner-reported problems
Owners have filed 2 complaints with NHTSA about this line for model years 2005 on. The earliest was filed 1 Jul 2026 and the most recent 12 Oct 2026. The breakdown below is what those owners actually reported, grouped by the component NHTSA assigned.
Safety outcomes in this set: 1 report describing a crash. These are the owner’s own account of what happened and have not been verified by NHTSA.
What gets reported
| Component group | Reports | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Structure | 2 | 100% |
Most recent reports
The 2 owner reports filed on this line, newest first. Wording is NHTSA’s summary of what the owner described.
| Filed | Component | Miles | What the owner reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Structure › Body | — | Component or System Failed: The outdoor kitchen slide-out retention assembly, specifically the factory vertical single drop-pin latch mechanism, aluminum mounting tracks, and slide rails. The trailer is currently in the shop waiting to be repaired. We have pictures of the damage and the what the… |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Structure › Frame and members | 100 | The contact owns a 2025 Intech Trailer. The contact stated that while repairing the trailer and the trailer was not in operation, a gash was discovered in the aluminum frame. The contact stated that the gash was approximately 3/4 inch wide and 3 inches tall and was located on the front… |
How this count is drawn. A report is counted here only when NHTSA’s own model field names this line. What the owner typed in the description is never used to attribute a report: our line names are ordinary English words, and an owner writing “imagine my surprise when the axle went” or naming the state of Montana is not reporting a Grand Design Imagine or a Keystone Montana.
Read these as reports, not as findings. Complaints are submitted by owners and NHTSA does not verify them; no complaint here has been confirmed as a defect, and none of them is a recall. The sample is also self-selected — only owners motivated to file appear in it — so a high count tracks how many units a line sold at least as much as how well it was built. Use the pattern, not the total: a component that keeps recurring is worth inspecting on any used unit. File or search complaints at NHTSA.